Search
Browse Categories
 

Fiber Patch Cord Cables

To facilitate installation of our active fiber equipment we support a large selection of fiber optic patch cords. The always in stock fiber cables include optical connectors such as: SC, ST, LC and FC type, simplex and duplex. Our patch cords range from 0.5m to 10m and have almost all available combination of optical connectors. The most available lengths are 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, and 10m patch cords. All single-mode patch cords are UPC polished (Ultra Physical Contact), while the multi-mode cables are PC polished. All patch cords are manually tested and verified and each patch cable is individually sealed and labeled with measured optical performance.
Multi-mode 62.5/125um fiber cables are recommended for Fast Ethernet and up to OC3/STM1 rate optical connections. They can also be used for Gigabit multi-mode connections on distances less than 275 meters. 62.5/125um fiber is most used inside buildings.
Multi-mode 50/125um fiber cables are recommended for Gigabit Ethernet and up to OC48/STM16 rate optical connections. 50/125um fiber is newer and most used for inside building networks. Like the 62.5/125 fiber, their common jacket color is orange.
Single-mode 9/125um fiber cables are recommended for Fast, Gigabit, 10G Ethernet or SONET rate optical connections. Single-mode fiber is perfect for long-haul connections (hundreds of kilometers). Low prices make 9/125 fiber attractive for in-building too
Displaying products 41 - 44 of 44 results
Page 2 of 2 Page moveprev12
ATT-LC-075 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 7.5dB attenuation
ATT-LC-075
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 7 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-075 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 7.5dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
ATT-LC-100 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 10dB attenuation
ATT-LC-100
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
Out of stock.
ATT-LC-100 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 10dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
ATT-LC-150 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 15dB attenuation
ATT-LC-150
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 6 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-150 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 15dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
LC144PP-2RU - High density 144 LC connectors patch panel, rack 19", 2RU
LC144PP-2RU
MSRP: $279.00
Price: $190.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
LC144PP-2RU - High density 144 LC connectors patch panel, rack 19", 2RU
free shipping
This is a 144 LC fiber connector patch panel in only 2RU of 19" rack space. Connectors are numbered and panel comes with a complete 4 screw set for mounting on a rack.
Page 2 of 2 Page moveprev12