Search
Browse Categories
 

CWDM and DWDM

Displaying products 1 - 5 of 5 results
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
SFP-7080-Cxx
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $100.00
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
free shipping
The 7080 series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
SFP-1040-Cxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $990.00
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
free shipping
The SFP-1040-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
SFP-1080-Cxx
Price: $1,245.00
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
free shipping
The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1080-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
SFP-1040-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 40Km, Cisco ready
SFP-1040-Dxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $975.00
SFP-1040-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 40Km, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-1040-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ER multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
SFP-1080-Dxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $1,230.00
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-1080-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ZR multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).