Search
Browse Categories
 

Attenuators

Attenuators are used when the laser transmitter optical signal is too strong for the receiver, in order to protect the photo-diode from permanent damage of overexposure. They are available for single-mode fiber only. Our models are in-line and based on LC connector. The in-line has one LC male and one LC female and can be very easily inserted among an existing LC fiber connector.
Displaying products 1 - 4 of 4 results
ATT-LC-050 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 5dB attenuation
ATT-LC-050
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 25 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-050 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 5dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
ATT-LC-075 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 7.5dB attenuation
ATT-LC-075
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 22 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-075 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 7.5dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
ATT-LC-100 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 10dB attenuation
ATT-LC-100
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 12 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-100 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 10dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.
ATT-LC-150 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 15dB attenuation
ATT-LC-150
MSRP: $19.00
Price: $9.50
In stock. 8 units available for immediate delivery.
ATT-LC-150 - In-line optical attenuator with LC connector for single-mode fiber - 15dB attenuation
free shipping
In-line LC connector optical attenuator. Easily installs on LC connector ports and reduces optical laser strength with nominal value, protecting receiver photodiode from over-exposure damage. Each attenuator is individually measured, labeled and packed.