Search
Browse Categories
 

XFP-1080-DTZR - Tunable XFP 10G DWDM optical module for 80Km

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $4,990.00
Price: $2,095.00
Not a warehouse item. Delivered by order only.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: XFP-1080-DTZR
Interface Type: 10G
Fiber Type: single-mode
Transceiver Format: XFP
Wavelength: DWDM
Tx Distance: 80Km
Connectors: LC
Special item. Delivery in 15 days from order.
free shipping
value placeholder

Product description
The XFP-1080-DTZR is a Tunable DWDM 10G XFP optical module. Module can be set to operate on any DWDM 50GHz ITU grid wavelength channels. The 50GHz grid overlaps 100Ghz values, so many standard 100GHz grid DWDM channels can be approached using this type of optical transceiver.

The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
XFP-1080-DTZR offers unparalleled flexibility adjusting the main laser wavelength for 80 different channels in the 50GHz grid. It is using a C-band tunable laser with wavelength locker that allows accuracy of 0.02nm for any DWDM channel.

The XFP-1080-DTZR can be managed with the FRM220-10G-SXX 10G transponder from CTCUnion.
The XFP-1080-DTZR operating wavelength can be configured in 30 seconds after a cold reboot or in less than 2 seconds after a warm reboot. Please contact us and inquire on the availability of the SFP+ variant of this model.

XFP-1080-DTZR 10G XFP Tunable DWDM transceiver specifications
Form factor XFP
Speed 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 80Km
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode DWDM ITU channels 50GHz grid
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125um
Wavelength DWDM ITU grid (1528.77~1563.86nm)
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on XFP-1080-DTZR Tunable DWDM transceiver: PDF Datasheet

Related Products

FRM220-10G-SXX
FRM220-10G-SXX - 10G rate three slot (SFP+ & XFP) managed converter (transponder) w/ optical protection channel and tunable XFP support
MSRP: $1,950.00
Price: $1,295.00
FRM220-10G-SXX - 10G rate three slot (SFP+ & XFP) managed converter (transponder) w/ optical protection channel and tunable XFP support
FRM220-10G-SXX is a powerful all-optical 10G rate media converter, providing one SFP+ and two XFP optical slots with multiple protocol support: 10G Ethernet, STM-64, OC192 or 10G Fibre Channel. CWDM/DWDM applications can use this card for 3R conversion.
free shipping
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $155.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $648.00
XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
The XFS-1040-ER is a long range 1550nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module reaching up to 40Km distance over 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
SFP-1080-Dxx
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $1,230.00
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
The SFP-1080-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ZR multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).
free shipping
ES4626
ES4626 - Full Gigabit Ethernet 20+4 SFP combo ports and 2 10G uplink slots Layer 3 switch, rack 19"
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $990.00
ES4626 - Full Gigabit Ethernet 20+4 SFP combo ports and 2 10G uplink slots Layer 3 switch, rack 19"
Edge-Core's ES4626 is a high-end, high density Ethernet switch featuring strong Layer 3 routing protocols and providing choice of two 10G uplink slots for backbone commmunications. Its stacking ability allows 24 switches to be managed from a single IP.
free shipping
EM4626H-XG-XFP
EM4626H-XG - 10G XFP slot uplink module for ES4626 Layer 3 switch
MSRP: $600.00
Price: $450.00
EM4626H-XG - 10G XFP slot uplink module for ES4626 Layer 3 switch
The EM4626H-XG-XFP is a module that fits the ES4626 Layer 3 switch from Edge-Core. With this module installed the ES4626 switch can accept any compatible XFP 10G optical module for 10G data connections.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)