Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP-9800-SR SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel SR optical transceiver multimode, 300m

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $98.00
In Stock. 8 units available.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-9800-SR
Fiber Type: multi-mode
Transceiver Format: SFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Tx Distance: 300m
Connectors: LC, SFP slot
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
SFP-9800-SR
Product description
The SFP-9800-SR is a short range multimode 8G SFP+ optical module suitable for Fibre Channel applications.
It uses a VCSEL laser transmitter at 850nm. Max line rate of transceiver is 8.5Gbps. Tested and found
compatible on HP and Brocade SAN fabric switches running Fibre Channel.

SFP-9800-SR 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ MMF module specifications
Form factor SFP
Speed 1G/2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance max. 300m
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode multi-mode
Fiber type Multi-mode 50/125um OM3, dual strand
Wavelength 850nm
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Additional information on SFP-9800-SR transceiver: PDF Datasheet

Related Products

SFP-1000-SR
SFP-1000-SR SFP+ 10G SR transceiver multimode 300m, Cisco compatible
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $45.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-1000-SR SFP+ 10G SR transceiver multimode 300m, Cisco compatible
The SFP-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The SFP+ interface is now becoming more used instead of the XFP and XENPAK standards.
free shipping
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $155.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
LCP-LCP-MD5
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $19.80
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)