Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
In Stock. 185 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: ROBOfiber
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-7010-31
Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Type: single-mode
Transceiver Format: SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm
Tx Distance: 20Km
Connectors: LC, SFP slot
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
SFP-7010-31

Quantity Discounts

QuantityAmount
10 to 19$20.90
20 or more$19.80
Product description
SFP-7010-31 SFP module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) transmission rate. The transceiver is able to work on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. Transceiver includes Digital Diagnostic Monitoring features (DDM) reporting back operating temperature and signal levels for laser and photodiode, information that can be processed by compatible DDM networking devices.

All Gigabit series SFP based converters like FMC-1000S, FRM220-1000TS, FRM220-1000MS and FMC-1000MS as well as Gigabit Industrial media converters and switches can be equipped with miniGBIC/SFP optical modules.

SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Fiber power budget according to available models
(highlighted model is one available for purchase on this page)
Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFP-7000-85 550m 850nm -9.5 -18 8.5
SFP-7000-31 2Km 1310nm -9 -19 10
SFP-7010-31 20Km 1310nm -7.5 -21 14.5
SFP-7040-31 40Km 1310nm -4 -24 20
SFP-7050-55 50Km 1550nm -4 -24 20
SFP-7080-55 80Km 1550nm 0 -24 24
SFP-7120-55 120Km 1550nm 0 -30 30
SFP-7010-WA 10Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -9 -21 12
SFP-7010-WB 10Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -9 -21 12
SFP-7020-WA 20Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -8 -23 15
SFP-7020-WB 20Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -8 -23 15
SFP-7040-WA 40Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -3 -23 20
SFP-7040-WB 40Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -3 -23 20
SFP-7060-WA 60Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm 0 -24 24
SFP-7060-WB 60Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -2 -25 23


Additional information on SFP-7010-31 optical module: PDF datasheet

Related Products

GSW-3208M2 managed switch
GSW-3208M2 - Gigabit Enterprise Ethernet 8+2 SFP combo ports, L2 web/SNMP managed switch
MSRP: $255.00
Price: $169.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
GSW-3208M2 - Gigabit Enterprise Ethernet 8+2 SFP combo ports, L2 web/SNMP managed switch
The GSW-3208M2 is a new 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper switch with 2 SFP Giga Ethernet slots for fiber optic connections. The switch, 19" rack ready, has Layer 2 capabilities designed for Enterprise Ethernet access and has multiple management interfaces.
free shipping
GSW-3420FM-AD
GSW-3420FM - Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19"
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $990.00
GSW-3420FM - Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19"
The GSW-3420FM is a 24 port full Gigabit SFP slot switch. Ports support 100/1000Base-X SFPs. The switch has strong Layer 2 capabilities being designed for high capacity FTTX applications. Switch has dual redundant AC and DC 48V power supplies.
free shipping
FMC-1000S
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $55.00
FMC-1000S Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter
FMC-1000S is a simple Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1000Base-X speed SFP optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X port. Converter can take any 1.25Gbps Gigabit rate SFP: SX, LX, ZX, CWDM or DWDM.
free shipping
FMC-1000MS-SM10
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, WebSmart managed
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $101.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, WebSmart managed
FMC-1000MS-SM10 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management.
free shipping
FRM220-1000MS
FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter, IP web managed
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $99.00
FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter, IP web managed
FRM220-1000MS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing an SFP Gigabit rate optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management
free shipping
FMC-1000S-SM10
FMC-1000S-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, LC, 20Km
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $77.00
FMC-1000S-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX singlemode fiber media converter, LC, 20Km
FMC-1000S-SM10 is an unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for 9/125um fiber.
free shipping
SFS-7040-L31
SFS-7040-L31 1000Base-LX singlemode 40Km 1310nm SFP transceiver w/DDM
MSRP: $129.00
Price: $63.00
SFS-7040-L31 1000Base-LX singlemode 40Km 1310nm SFP transceiver w/DDM
The SFS-7040-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 40Km distance using 1310nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000Base-LHX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
free shipping
LCP-LCP-SD9
LCP-LCP-SD9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $20.90
LCP-LCP-SD9 - LC/UPC to LC/UPC, singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)