Search
Browse Categories
 

GSW-CT001 - Fiber cable tray for GSW-1005MS/GSW2008MS managed switches

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $24.90
Price: $17.00
In stock. 10 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: GSW-CT001
Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
Connectors: SC, LC, SFP slot
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
GSW-CT001
GSW-CT001GSW-CT001GSW-CT001GSW-CT001
Product description
The GSW-CT001 is an optional accessory designed to complement GSW-1005MS or GSW-2008MS managed fiber switches. The kit adds a fiber splice tray and wall mounting option to better handle fiber termination when GSW units are used in FTTH/FTTB deployments.

The GSW-CT001 kit is made of two sides, a wide bottom that encases the GSW switch unit (either GSW-1005MS or GSW-2008MS fiber switches) and a cover hiding the SFP connectivity and power cable. The fiber tray kit is intended to ease residential or commercial customer installation, protecting the sensitive fiber end area of the managed switch and thus enhancing the quality and uptime of the fiber service access.

GSW-CT001 fits both GSW-1005MS and GSW-2008MS switches and works with either SC or LC terminated fiber for connectivity to the SFP slots of the managed GSW switches.
The fiber tray is a good complement making GSW switches a  suitable solution for deploying FTTX access service.

Additional information on GSW-1005MS (and the GSW-CT001 fiber tray): PDF Datasheet; PDF Manual.

Related Products

GSW-1005MS
GSW-1005MS - Gigabit Ethernet 5 copper + 1 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $117.00
GSW-1005MS - Gigabit Ethernet 5 copper + 1 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch
The GSW-1005MS is a 5 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper switch with one SFP 100/1000Base-X slot for fiber optic connection. There is an optional fiber tray available for this unit. Switch has Layer 2 capabilities and has a WebSmart management interface.
free shipping
GSW-2008MS web managed fiber switch
GSW-2008MS - Gigabit Ethernet 8 copper + 2 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch, FTTH applications
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $149.00
GSW-2008MS - Gigabit Ethernet 8 copper + 2 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch, FTTH applications
The GSW-2008MS is an 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper FTTX switch with two SFP 100/1000Base-X slots for fiber optic connections. There is an optional fiber tray available for this unit. Switch has Layer 2 capabilities and has a WebSmart management interface.
free shipping
SCP-LCP-SD9
SCP-LCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Price: Starting at $15.60
SCP-LCP-SD9 - SC/UPC to LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable
Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex, zipcord style, SC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)