Search
Browse Categories
 

GSW-1005MS - Gigabit Ethernet 5 copper + 1 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $117.00
In stock. 32 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: GSW-1005MS
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
GSW-1005MS
GSW-1005MSGSW-1005MS

Quantity Discounts

QuantityAmount
10 to 19$111.15
20 or more$105.30
Product description
The GSW-1005MS is an Managed Gigabit Ethernet CPE switch designed to make conversion between 5-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 port 100/1000Base-X fiber optics with SFP LC connector. The traditionally transmission distance of Gigabit Ethernet over RJ45 copper inter face can be extended from 550m to 100km over f iber optics inter face. Also, the GSW-1005MS has a optional cable tray that allows the user to enclose the excessive fiber within the switch. It provides protection for the sensitive fiber at subscriber site.

The GSW-1005MS is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z standards. Users can simply connect the other device such as Ethernet home gateway, wireless access point or NIC on PC/laptop via 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pair RJ45 port of GSW-1005MS CPE switch without crossover the Ethernet cable and monitor the device status over the comprehensive LED display. When GSW-1005MS is deployed as a stand-alone solution, it incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance both local and remotely. All of the enabled Layer 2 features and functions of GSW-1005MS can be configured and monitored via web and SNMP management interface.

The GSW-1005MS is the most suitable solution for deploying and provisioning FTTX service of operators or service providers.

Additional information on GSW-1005MS: PDF Datasheet; PDF Manual.

Related Products

GSW-2008MS web managed fiber switch
GSW-2008MS - Gigabit Ethernet 8 copper + 2 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch, FTTH applications
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $149.00
GSW-2008MS - Gigabit Ethernet 8 copper + 2 SFP ports, L2 web-smart managed switch, FTTH applications
The GSW-2008MS is an 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper FTTX switch with two SFP 100/1000Base-X slots for fiber optic connections. There is an optional fiber tray available for this unit. Switch has Layer 2 capabilities and has a WebSmart management interface.
free shipping
GSW-CT001
GSW-CT001 - Fiber cable tray for GSW-1005MS/GSW2008MS managed switches
MSRP: $24.90
Price: $17.00
GSW-CT001 - Fiber cable tray for GSW-1005MS/GSW2008MS managed switches
The GSW-CT001 is an optional accessory designed to complement GSW-1005MS or GSW-2008MS managed fiber switches. The kit adds a fiber splice tray and wall mounting option to better handle fiber termination when GSW units are used in FTTH/FTTB deployments.
free shipping
GSW-3208M2 managed switch
GSW-3208M2 - Gigabit Enterprise Ethernet 8+2 SFP combo ports, L2 web/SNMP managed switch
MSRP: $255.00
Price: $169.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
GSW-3208M2 - Gigabit Enterprise Ethernet 8+2 SFP combo ports, L2 web/SNMP managed switch
The GSW-3208M2 is a new 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps copper switch with 2 SFP Giga Ethernet slots for fiber optic connections. The switch, 19" rack ready, has Layer 2 capabilities designed for Enterprise Ethernet access and has multiple management interfaces.
free shipping
GSW-3424FM-AD
GSW-3424FM - Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with 4x 10G SFP+ uplink ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19"
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $990.00
GSW-3424FM - Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with 4x 10G SFP+ uplink ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19"
The GSW-3424FM is a 24 port Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10G SFP+ slot switch. Ports support 100/1000Base-X SFPs. The switch has strong Layer 2 capabilities being designed for high capacity FTTX applications. Switch has dual redundant AC and DC 48V power supplies.
free shipping
SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7002-WA
SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $24.00
SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7002-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
free shipping
SFP-7002-WB
SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $24.00
SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7002-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)