Search
Browse Categories
 

GBS-7120-Z55 1000Base-ZHX singlemode 120Km, 1550nm GBIC module

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $955.00
Price: $578.00
Delivery in 15 days from order
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: GBS-7120-Z55
Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Type: single-mode
Transceiver Format: GBIC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Tx Distance: 120Km
Connectors: SC
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
GBS-7120-Z55
Product description
GBIC optical modules are equipped with the industry standard SC optical connector. The capacity of GBS-7120-Z55 module is 1.25Gbps (Gigabit rate). The transceiver is able to work on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. The fiber standard for GBS-7120-Z55 is 1000Base-ZHX.

GBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the GBIC type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our GBIC's have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Fiber power budget according to available models
(highlighted model is one available for purchase on this page)
Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
GBM-7000-S85 550m 850nm -9.5 -18 8.5
GBM-7000-L31 2Km 1310nm -9 -19 10
GBS-7010-L31 10Km 1310nm -9.5 -20 10.5
GBS-7040-L31 40Km 1310nm -4 -24 20
GBS-7050-Z55 50Km 1550nm -4 -24 20
GBS-7080-Z55 80Km 1550nm 0 -24 24
GBS-7120-Z55 120Km 1550nm 0 -30 30
GBS-7010-WA 10Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -9 -21 12
GBS-7010-WB 10Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -9 -21 12
GBS-7020-WA 20Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -8 -23 15
GBS-7020-WB 20Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -8 -23 15
GBS-7040-WA 40Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -3 -23 20
GBS-7040-WB 40Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -3 -23 20
GBS-7060-WA 60Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm 0 -24 24
GBS-7060-WB 60Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -2 -25 23

Additional information on available optical modules: PDF datasheet

Related Products

FIB1-1000TG
FIB1-1000TG Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to GBIC slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet
MSRP: $125.00
Price: $75.00
FIB1-1000TG Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to GBIC slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet
FIB1-1000TG is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing a GBIC slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Converter supports 9K size Jumbo data packets.
free shipping
SFP-7120-55
SFP-7120-55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 120Km, 1550nm DDM
MSRP: $395.00
Price: $129.00
SFP-7120-55 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver singlemode long-haul 120Km, 1550nm DDM
The SFP-7120-55 module has a 1.25Gbps(Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on long-haul 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance using 1550nm wavelength. Fiber standard is 1000BaseZHX. SFP module supports DD(Digital Diagnostic) functions
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)