Search
Browse Categories
 

Fiber Transceivers

  • SFP (miniGBIC) transceivers with 1.25Gbps Gigabit, 155Mbps OC3, 622Mbps OC12 and 2.67Gbps OC48 rates
  • GBIC fixed 1.25G Gigabit rate modules
  • SFP+ transceivers for 10G/OC192/FibreChannel10G communications
We carry a very large selection of multi-mode, single-mode and single strand (WDM) SFP module transceivers, as well as CWDM and DWDM SFPs.
SFP (Small Form Pluggable) optical modules are the most used fiber optic transceiver modules in the fiber communications industry. SFP's come in a variety of data rates and different fiber coverages. Most used SFPs are the 1.25G Gigabit rate transceivers.
XFP, SFP+ (10G Small Form Factor Pluggable) and XENPAK optical modules are the latest and most powerful fiber optic transceiver modules available in the fiber communications industry. Modules are available for multi-mode and single-mode fiber connections.
The SFP28 interface is the building block of the newest and fastest commercially available fiber transceivers. SFP28 is following specifications of the SFP (Small Form Pluggable) format and delivers data rates up to 28Gbps, mainly for Ethernet 25G links.
QSFP interface achieves 40G data transfer rate. We have multi-mode SR4 and single-mode LR4 10Km transceivers ready and ER4 40Km available.
QSFP28 100G LR4 transceiver
QSFP28 interface achieves 100G/112G data transfer rate. We have multi-mode SR4 and single-mode LR4 10Km and ER4 25Km transceivers ready. QSFP28 is using 4 x 25G/28G channels CWDM multiplexed.
Displaying products 41 - 66 of 66 results
Page 2 of 2 Page moveprev12
SFP-7060-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
SFP-7060-WA
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $117.00
In Stock. New Product. 28 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7060-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7060-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 60Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7060-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7060-WB
MSRP: $369.00
Price: $117.00
In Stock. New Product. 33 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7060-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 60Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7060-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 60Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7080-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM Cisco ready
SFP-7080-WA
MSRP: $449.00
Price: $144.00
In Stock. New Product. 15 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7080-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-7080-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7080-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7080-WB
MSRP: $449.00
Price: $144.00
In Stock. New Product. 15 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7080-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 80Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7080-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7120-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
SFP-7120-WA
MSRP: $549.00
Price: $180.00
In Stock. New Product. 12 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7120-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1490/R:1550nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7120-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1490nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP-7120-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
SFP-7120-WB
MSRP: $549.00
Price: $180.00
In Stock. New Product. 12 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-7120-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 120Km T:1550/R:1490nm DDM
free shipping
The SFP-7120-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 120Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1490nm. SFP supports DDM features.
SFP Gigabit transceivers singlemode single strand BiDi(WDM) 20Km with SC connector
SFP-7020-WB-SC
Price: Starting at $33.00
SFP Gigabit transceivers singlemode single strand BiDi(WDM) 20Km with SC connector
free shipping
The single strand BiDi SFP SC series are available for 20Km distance only. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD). The SC series have an SC connector
SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM) 1310nm/1490nm
Price: Starting at $33.00
SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM) 1310nm/1490nm
free shipping
The special single strand BiDi SFP series use 1310nm and 1490nm channels, leaving 1550nm for other applications, like CATV. Single strand SFPs work in pairs: an A type SFP must always match a B type module.. BiDi SFPs have Digital Diagnostics (DD).
GBM-7000-S85 - 1000Base-SX multimode, 550m, 850nm GBIC transceiver
GBM-7000-S85
MSRP: $68.00
Price: $40.00
In stock, 8 pcs available for immediate shipping.
GBM-7000-S85 - 1000Base-SX multimode, 550m, 850nm GBIC transceiver
free shipping
The GBM-7000-S85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for GBM-7000-S85 is 1000Base-SX.
GBM-7000-L31 - 1000Base-SX, multimode extended range, 2Km, 1310nm GBIC transceiver
GBM-7000-L31
MSRP: $139.00
Price: $88.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
GBM-7000-L31 - 1000Base-SX, multimode extended range, 2Km, 1310nm GBIC transceiver
free shipping
The GBM-7000-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The special XR (eXtended Range) transceiver can operate on multi-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. Fiber standard for GBM-7000-L31 is 1000Base-SX.
GBS-7010-L31 1000Base-LX singlemode 10Km, 1310nm GBIC optical transceiver module
GBS-7010-L31
MSRP: $85.00
Price: $49.00
In stock, 2 pcs available for immediate shipping.
GBS-7010-L31 1000Base-LX singlemode 10Km, 1310nm GBIC optical transceiver module
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The GBS-7010-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. Transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 10Km distance. The fiber standard for GBS-7010-L31 is 1000Base-LX.
GBS-7050-Z55 1000Base-ZX singlemode 50Km, 1550nm GBIC module
GBS-7050-Z55
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $180.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
GBS-7050-Z55 1000Base-ZX singlemode 50Km, 1550nm GBIC module
free shipping
The GBS-7050-Z55 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. Transceiver can operate on 9/125um long-haul single-mode fiber for up to 50Km distance. The fiber standard for GBS-7050-Z55 is 1000Base-ZX.
GBS-7080-Z55 1000Base-ZX singlemode 80Km, 1550nm GBIC module
GBS-7080-Z55
MSRP: $390.00
Price: $286
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
GBS-7080-Z55 1000Base-ZX singlemode 80Km, 1550nm GBIC module
free shipping
The GBS-7080-Z55 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. Transceiver can operate on 9/125um long-haul single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. The fiber standard for GBS-7080-Z55 is 1000Base-ZX.
GBIC Gigabit optical modules, singlemode, single strand BiDi WDM up to 80Km range
GBICbidirectional
Price: Starting at $105.00
GBIC Gigabit optical modules, singlemode, single strand BiDi WDM up to 80Km range
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The single strand BiDi(WDM) GBIC series are available in various distances from 20Km up to 80Km. Single strand GBICs work in pairs: an A type GBIC must always a B type module to have a proper fiber link.
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $87.00
In stock. 8 units available for immediate delivery.
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
ratingratingratingratingrating
free shipping
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $165.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
free shipping
The XFS-1010-LR is a long range 1310nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-LR standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $420.00
In stock. 6 units available for immediate delivery.
XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
free shipping
The XFS-1040-ER is a long range 1550nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module reaching up to 40Km distance over 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
XFP 10G ZR optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 80Km
MSRP: $1,999.00
Price: $780.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
XFP 10G ZR optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 80Km
free shipping
The XFS-1080-ZR is a long range 1550nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-ZR standard, reaching up to 80Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
XFP-1020-WA - XFP 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 20Km type A
MSRP: $899.00
Price: $225.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
XFP-1020-WA - XFP 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 20Km type A
free shipping
The XFP-1020-WA is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G XFP optical module using Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm and reaching up to 20Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP-1020-WA must be matched with XFP-1020-WB transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
XFP-1020-WB - XFP 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 20Km type B
MSRP: $899.00
Price: $225.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
XFP-1020-WB - XFP 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm 20Km type B
free shipping
The XFP-1020-WB is a Bi-Directional single strand 10G XFP optical module using Tx:1330/Rx:1270nm and reaching up to 20Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP-1020-WB must be matched with XFP-1020-WA transceiver for correct operation over one strand of SM fiber.
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
SFP-1040-Cxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $585.00
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
free shipping
The SFP-1040-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
SFP-1080-Cxx
Price: $895.00
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
free shipping
The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1080-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
SFP-1040-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 40Km, Cisco ready
SFP-1040-Dxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $570.00
SFP-1040-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 40Km, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-1040-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ER multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
SFP-1080-Dxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $895.00
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-1080-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ZR multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).
SFP-9000-85 2.67G multi-rate multimode 300m 850nm SFP transceiver SONET OC48, FibreChannel 2G or Gigabit Eth
SFP-9000-85
MSRP: $99.00
Price: $49.00
In stock. 13 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-9000-85 2.67G multi-rate multimode 300m 850nm SFP transceiver SONET OC48, FibreChannel 2G or Gigabit Eth
free shipping
The SFP-9000-85 module has a max 2.67Gbps rate. Transceiver works on 62.5 or 50/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 300m distance on a 850nm LED. The SFP is multi-rate: supports FibreChannel 2G/1G, SONET OC48/OC12/OC3 or Gigabit Ethernet and DDM functions.
SFP-9500-85 4.25G multi-rate multimode max. 500m, 850nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
SFP-9500-85
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $90.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
SFP-9500-85 4.25G multi-rate multimode max. 500m, 850nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
free shipping
The SFP-9500-85 module has a max 4.25Gbps rate. Transceiver works on 50/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 500m distance with 850nm laser. The SFP is multi-rate: supports FibreChannel 4G/2G/1G, SONET OC48/OC12/OC3, Gigabit Ethernet and DDM functions.
Page 2 of 2 Page moveprev12