Search
Browse Categories
 

Ethernet to fiber

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet  and 10G Ethernet interfaces are now most used for expansion on Internet and data communication networks. We offer an impressive range of managed and unmanaged Ethernet fiber media converters. Our media converters work on multimode, singlemode and single strand fiber circuits on distances up to 120Km. Managed series of converters support SNMP, telnet, console, web and in-band TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah ways of management. Unmanaged converters still feature the popular features like LFP (Link-Fault-Pass) and FEF(Far-End-Fault).
FMC series fiber media converters
Our FMC series of unmanaged Fast and Gigabit Ethernet fiber converters provide LFP (Link-Fault-Pass through) and FEF (Far-End-Fault) features, very useful in Ethernet networking environment. They are light, easy to install, reliable and very affordable.
Web/SNMP managed converters
FRM220 series of fiber media converters is having the most comprehensive and powerful management system. Web-based mgmt. as well as in-band TS-1000 and 802.3ah based mgmt. is available, besides the traditional SNMP, telnet and local console based ways.
Displaying products 41 - 48 of 48 results
Page 2 of 2 Page moveprev12
FRM220-10/100i-SC080 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 80km
FRM220-10/100i-SC080
MSRP: $399.00
Price: $285.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC080 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 80km
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC080 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 80Km(~50mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC120 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 120km
FRM220-10/100i-SC120
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $345.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC120 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 120km
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC120 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF&LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 120Km(~75mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber converter, 20Km A type
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A
MSRP: $145.00
Price: $99.00
In stock. 20 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber converter, 20Km A type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC20A is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1310/R:1550nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 20Km(~14mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 20Km B type
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $99.00
In stock. 19 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 20Km B type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC20B is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1550/R:1310nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 20Km(~14mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km A type
FRM220-10/100i-SC40A
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $115.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km A type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC40A is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1310/R:1550nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 40Km(~28mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km B type
FRM220-10/100i-SC40B
MSRP: $219.00
Price: $125.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km B type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC40B is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1550/R:1310nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 40Km(~28mi) on single strand fiber.
PHB-200M-AA - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", redundant AC power
PHB-200M-AA
MSRP: $1,600.00
Price: $1,360.00
In Stock. New Product. 2 units available.
PHB-200M-AA - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", redundant AC power
free shipping
PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor.
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power
PHB-200M-AD
MSRP: $1,600.00
Price: $1,360.00
In Stock. New Product. 2 units available.
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power
free shipping
PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200 can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor.
Page 2 of 2 Page moveprev12