Search
Browse Categories
 

FRM220-MX210 4 port EDD switch OAM - 3 SFP slots + 10/100/1000Base-Tx port

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $995.00
Price: $550.00
Not a warehouse item. Shipping in 15 days from receiving the order.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: FRM220-MX210
Not a stock item. Ships in 15 days from order date.
free shipping
value placeholder
FRM220-MX210
Product description
FRM220-MX210 is 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer which aggregates two wire-speed Gigabit Ethernet services into one 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively. The Multiplexer can be used either in point-to-point topology functioning as a media converter for transporting 2 Gigabit Ethernet services over one fiber or in CWDM system working as a wavelength converter for extending the system’s transmission capacity doubly. FRM220-MX210 is equipped with one 10/100/1000M RJ-45 network management port and three SFP based ports: two Gigabit Ethernet service ports and one 2.5G uplink port, enabling a flexible application as required and realizing a cost effective remote management. Additionally its advanced features such as downlink and uplink loop back, auto laser shutdown and remote network management provide carriers a flexible, reliable and cost-effective two Gigabit Ethernet over one wavelength conversion solution.

Features
  • Local configuration via DB9 craft port in stand-alone (CH01M)
  • Forward 9K bytes Jumbo Packets
  • Transports two Gigabit Ethernet over one wavelength doubling the CWDM system transmission capacity
  • Facility loopback on both Line / client sides
  • Auto Laster Shutdown (ALS)
  • How-swappable SFP module
  • Detect transceiver error Alarm
  • Network Management via web, Telnet, SNMP in central FRM220 chassis
  • 10/100/1000M Network management port
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tagging and Port based VLAN
  • Supports IEEE 802.1D STP
  • Default port and 802.1p tag priority QoS


Technical specifications
Interfaces: Two SFP slots for 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit connections, One SFP slot 2.67Gbps for common optical port
Connectors: 3 x SFP slots, 1 x RJ45 10/100/1000-Base-TX management port
Front LEDs: PWR, Fiber Link 1, Fiber Link 2, Fiber Link 3, Link 4/Speed
Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Temperature: 0~55°C (Operating); 0~70°C (Storage)
Humidity: 10~90% non condensing (Operating)
Consumption: less than 5W
Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm
Weight: 340g (without AC adapter)
Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional information on FRM220-MX210 multiplexer: PDF Datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.

Note:
You can load the SFP slots with transceivers of your choice. MOdules are NOT included and you can order them on the SFP transceiver module page. For the 2.67Gbps please visit the OC48 transceiver module page or contact our sales department by e-mail or telephone.

Related Products

FRM220A-1000EAS/X
FRM220-1000EAS/X dual channel Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP self managed fiber media converter w/ 802.3ah OAM support
MSRP: $295.00
Price: $230.00
FRM220-1000EAS/X dual channel Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP self managed fiber media converter w/ 802.3ah OAM support
FRM220-1000EAS/X is the most powerful dual channel Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing two SFP Gigabit rate optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100/1000BaseTX ports. Unit has it's own IP address and supports standalone management and 802.3ah
free shipping
FRM220-CH20 chassis
FRM220-CH20 - 20 slot fiber chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19"
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $269.00
FRM220-CH20 - 20 slot fiber chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19"
The FRM220 chassis is a 20 slot fiber media converter chassis with in-band management and 802.3ah support. Any FRM220 series media converter can be installed in the chassis and managed through the FRM220-NMC network management card.
free shipping
FRM220-CH01AC
FRM220-CH01AC - single slot fiber chassis with embedded AC power 90-240V
MSRP: $49.00
Price: $36.00
FRM220-CH01AC - single slot fiber chassis with embedded AC power 90-240V
The FRM220-CH01AC chassis is a single slot fiber media converter chassis with embedded AC 90-240V power supply. Any FRM220 series media converter can be installed in this optional casing. Case is powered with a standard 3 pin IEC power cord, included.
free shipping
SONET OC48 SFP transceiver modules, 1310nm and 1550nm, single-mode, up to 120Km, 2.67Gbps
Price: Starting at $164.00
SONET OC48 SFP transceiver modules, 1310nm and 1550nm, single-mode, up to 120Km, 2.67Gbps
SFS-9000 OC48 series data rate is 2.67Gbps. Transceivers are able to operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for distances up to 120Km. The L31 ending models use 1310nm wavelength, while the Z55 ending models use the 1550nm wavelength.
free shipping
AC adapter US plug
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
MSRP: $9.90
Price: $8.99
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
The ACUS-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A through standard power jack, delivering 12W of power. It can also be used for the IC converters.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)