Search
Browse Categories
 

Fast Ethernet

Displaying products 1 - 18 of 18 results
FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand fiber media converter, SC 60Km A type
FIB1-10/100W-SC60AF
MSRP: $279.00
Price: $190.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand fiber media converter, SC 60Km A type
free shipping
FIB1-10-100W-SC60AF is a single-strand BiDi WDM A type, 60Km, 1310/1550nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100, MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface and SNMP support when used in the FRM301 chassis system.
FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand fiber media converter, SC 60Km B type
FIB1-10/100W-SC60BF
MSRP: $549.00
Price: $190.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand fiber media converter, SC 60Km B type
free shipping
FIB1-10-100W-SC60BF is a single-strand BiDi WDM B type, 60Km, 1550/1310nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100, MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface and SNMP support when used in the FRM301 chassis system.
FRM220A-FSW103 Fast Ethernet managed switch card, 3x10/100Base-Tx + 1x1000Base-X SFP slot
FRM220A-FSW103
MSRP: $219.00
Price: $159.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220A-FSW103 Fast Ethernet managed switch card, 3x10/100Base-Tx + 1x1000Base-X SFP slot
free shipping
FRM220A-FSW103 is a small managed Fast Ethernet switch with one SFP 155Mbps optical slot and three auto-negotiating 10/100Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper ports. The card can be managed from any FRM220 chassis with NMC card or can be used as a small switch.
FRM220-10/100iS Fast Ethernet to 100BaseX SFP slot managed fiber media converter card
FRM220-10/100iS
MSRP: $115.00
Price: $65.00
In stock. 3 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100iS Fast Ethernet to 100BaseX SFP slot managed fiber media converter card
free shipping
FRM220-10-100iS is a Fast Ethernet to SFP slot media converter card with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. 155M FE SFP sold separately.
FRM220-10/100iS-2 dual channel Fast Ethernet to SFP fiber media converter, web management support
FRM220-10/100iS-2
MSRP: $199.00
Price: $125.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100iS-2 dual channel Fast Ethernet to SFP fiber media converter, web management support
free shipping
FRM220-10/100iS-2 is a very powerful dual channel Fast Ethernet media converter, providing two SFP 155Mbps optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper ports. Special VLAN settings can be performed for Ethernet switch mode.
FRM220-10/100i-SC002 Fast Ethernet to 100BaseFX multimode managed fiber media converter
FRM220-10/100iS-SC002
MSRP: $115.00
Price: $80.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC002 Fast Ethernet to 100BaseFX multimode managed fiber media converter
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC002 is a Fast Ethernet to multi-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 2Km(~1.4mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC015 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode 15Km managed fiber media converter
FRM220-10/100iS-SC015
MSRP: $125.00
Price: $85.00
In stock. 11 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC015 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode 15Km managed fiber media converter
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC015 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 15Km(~10mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC030 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, 30km
FRM220-10/100i-SC030
MSRP: $145.00
Price: $99.00
In stock. 5 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC030 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, 30km
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC030 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 30Km(~20mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC080 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 80km
FRM220-10/100i-SC080
MSRP: $399.00
Price: $285.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC080 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 80km
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC080 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF and LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 80Km(~50mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC120 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 120km
FRM220-10/100i-SC120
MSRP: $499.00
Price: $345.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC120 Fast Ethernet to SC singlemode managed fiber media converter, long-haul 120km
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC120 is a Fast Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with in-band management support. Converter supports bandwidth control, Jumbo Packets 9K size, flow control, FEF&LFP, just to name a few. Max. reach 120Km(~75mi) on dual fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber converter, 20Km A type
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A
MSRP: $145.00
Price: $99.00
In stock. 21 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber converter, 20Km A type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC20A is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1310/R:1550nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 20Km(~14mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 20Km B type
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $99.00
In stock. 16 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC20B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 20Km B type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC20B is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1550/R:1310nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 20Km(~14mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km A type
FRM220-10/100i-SC40A
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $115.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40A Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km A type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC40A is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1310/R:1550nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 40Km(~28mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km B type
FRM220-10/100i-SC40B
MSRP: $219.00
Price: $125.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-10/100i-SC40B Fast Ethernet WDM BiDi single strand singlemode managed fiber media converter, 40Km B type
free shipping
FRM220-10-100i-SC40B is a Fast Ethernet to BiDirectional single strand single-mode fiber media converter T:1550/R:1310nm, w/ in-band management. Converter supports bandwidth control and Jumbo Packets 9K size. Max. reach 40Km(~28mi) on single strand fiber.
FRM220-CH01-WMK - metal bracket used for wall mount of a single FRM220 series media converter
FRM220-WMK
MSRP: $7.00
Price: $4.50
In stock. 25 sets available.
FRM220-CH01-WMK - metal bracket used for wall mount of a single FRM220 series media converter
free shipping
Small metal bracket for wall mounted installation of any standalone FRM220 series media converter.
DC-APT-12V - DC 20-72V input isolated power supply for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
DC-APT-12V
MSRP: $49.00
Price: $35.00
In stock. 14 units available for immediate delivery.
DC-APT-12V - DC 20-72V input isolated power supply for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
free shipping
The DC-APT-12V is a switching 20-70V DC input isolated power supply for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter allows installation into DC48V or DC24V telecom power regulated spaces, delivering 10W of power.
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
AC adapter US plug
MSRP: $9.90
Price: $8.99
In stock. 24 units available for immediate delivery.
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
The ACUS-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A through standard power jack, delivering 12W of power. It can also be used for the IC converters.
ACEU-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters, EU 220V round pin
AC adapter EU plug
MSRP: $11.90
Price: $9.99
In stock. 9 units available for immediate delivery.
ACEU-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters, EU 220V round pin
The ACEU-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A and has EU 220V two round pin AC plug. It can also be used for the IC converters.