Search
Browse Categories
 

FRM220-CH02M-AA - two slot fiber chassis, redundant AC 90-240V power supplies, RS232 console port

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $135.00
Price: $105.00
In stock. 4 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: FRM220-CH02M-AA
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
FRM220-CH02M-AA
Product description
The FRM220 series is the newest collection of fiber media converters available from Datainterfaces.com.

FRM220-CH02M-AA is a two slot chassis for FRM220 compatible media converters. The casing has integrated redundant (two) AC 90-240V power supplies and provides a serial RS-232 DB9 console port for management and a switch that selects which slot can be accessed for management. This product is optional and intended for high end applications requesting a single package unit (embedded power supplies) and no separate power adapter .

Among the optional integrated power casings with two slots, there are also the FRM220-CH02M-DC48 and FRM220-CH02M-AD chassis.
FRM220-CH02M-DC48 has an embedded DC 18~72V power input, ideal for telecom grade power requirements, while FRM220-CH02M-AD has dual redundant AC and DC 18~72V power supplies. For such options please do not hesitate to contact us.

Technical specifications
Material: Painted stainless steel casing, 2U height, accepting 19" or 23" wide mounting system
Compatibility: Accepts all models of media converters from FRM220 series, hot swappable converters (allowing changing of individual converters during operation)
provides DB9 RS-232 serial console port for management of FRM220 series converters
Cards: 2 slots for FRM220 series media converters
Power: two redundant 90-260V AC input power supplies
Temperature: 0 ~ 50°C (Operating); 0 ~ 70°C (Storage)
Humidity: 20 ~ 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ~ 90% (Storage)
Power Consumption: 20W
Dimensions(WxDxH): 180mm x 135mm x 35mm
Weight: 400gr (Single AC power unit, unpopulated chassis)
Compliance: CE Mark, FCC part 15 Class A
MTBF: 80,000 hours


Additional information on FRM220-CH02M-AA optional casing: PDF datasheet

Related Products

FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 - POTS (RJ11) over multimode fiber media converter, telephone line extender, SC 2Km
MSRP: $669.00
Price: $475.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 - POTS (RJ11) over multimode fiber media converter, telephone line extender, SC 2Km
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS telephone line extender over multi-mode fiber. Converter can be set as trunk or handset and works in pairs to transmit a telephone line over fiber. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FRM220-10G-SS
FRM220-10G-SS - 10G rate SFP+ to SFP+ slot media converter (transponder) w/ web based management support
MSRP: $1,950.00
Price: $998.00
FRM220-10G-SS - 10G rate SFP+ to SFP+ slot media converter (transponder) w/ web based management support
FRM220-10G-SS is a powerful all-optical 10G rate media converter, providing two SFP+ optical slots with multiple protocol support: 10G Ethernet, STM-64, OC192 or 10G Fibre Channel. CWDM/DWDM applications can use this card for 3R conversion.
free shipping
FRM220-CH02-RME01
FRM220-CH02-RME01 - 19" rack mounting ear kit for FRM220-CH02AC, DC, AA, AD and 02M casings
MSRP: $32.00
Price: $20.00
FRM220-CH02-RME01 - 19" rack mounting ear kit for FRM220-CH02AC, DC, AA, AD and 02M casings
The FRM220-CH02-RME01 is a 19" rack mounting bracket kit good for any of the FRM220-CH02 casings with EMBEDDED power supply, such as CH02-AC, DC, AA, AD and models with console CH02M. NOT working for the smallest FRM220-CH01 casing with separate ACadapter
free shipping
FRM220-CH02M-AC
FRM220-CH02M-AC - two slot fiber chassis, AC 90-240V power supply, RS232 console port
MSRP: $125.00
Price: $88.00
FRM220-CH02M-AC - two slot fiber chassis, AC 90-240V power supply, RS232 console port
The FRM220-CH02M-AC chassis is a two slot fiber media converter chassis with embedded AC 90-240V power supply. Any FRM220 series media converter can be installed in this optional casing. AC power cord is included. Casing has an RS-232 DB9 console port.
free shipping
FRM220-CH02M-DC
FRM220-CH02M-DC - two slot fiber chassis, DC 18-72V power supply, RS232 console port
MSRP: $125.00
Price: $90.00
FRM220-CH02M-DC - two slot fiber chassis, DC 18-72V power supply, RS232 console port
The FRM220-CH02M-DC chassis is a two slot fiber media converter chassis with embedded DC 18-72V power supply. Any FRM220 series media converter can be installed in this optional casing with DC power 3 screw down pin block and an RS-232 DB9 console port.
free shipping
FRM220-FOM01-CH01MAC
FRM220-FOM01-AC - one E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet, SFP slot uplink Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC power
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $320.00
FRM220-FOM01-AC -  one E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet, SFP slot uplink Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC power
The FRM220-FOM01-AC model is bundling one E1 or T1 interface together with a full Fast Ethernet 100Mbps duplex channel. A fiber SFP slot is available for optical link. AC 90-240V power supply and serial console are built-in. DC48V option is available.
free shipping
FRM220-FOM04-AD
FRM220-FOM04-AD - 4E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
MSRP: $795.00
Price: $495.00
FRM220-FOM04-AD - 4E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
The FRM220-FOM04-AD model is bundling 4 E1 or T1 interfaces together with a full Fast Ethernet 100Mbps duplex channel and orderwire port. Two fiber SFP slots for optical main and redundant link are available. AC & DC redundant power supplies are built-in.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)