Search
Browse Categories
 

FRM220-CH01M-AC - single slot fiber chassis with embedded AC power 90-240V and DB9 RS-232 console port

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $79.00
Price: $49.00
In stock. 15 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: FRM220-CH01M-AC
Interface Type: RS-232
Management: local console
Connectors: DB9
free shipping
value placeholder
FRM220-CH01M-AC single slot casing with console and embedded AC PS
FRM220-CH01M-AC single slot casing with console and embedded AC PSFRM220-CH01M-AC single slot casing with console and embedded AC PS - rear
Product description
The FRM220 series is the newest collection of fiber media converters available from Datainterfaces.com.
The FRM220-CH01M-AC is a single slot chassis for FRM220 compatible media converters. Casing has an integrated AC 90-240V power supply and comes with a standard IEC 3 pin power cord. It provides a serial RS-232 DB9 female port for local console connections. Such a casing offers ability to locally manage certain FRM220 series converters without the need of an FRM220-NMC management card and eliminates the separate AC adapter offered as default on all standalone FRM220 series fiber media converters. This product is optional and intended for high end applications requesting a single package unit (embedded power supply) and no separate power adapter.


Technical specifications
Material: Painted stainless steel casing, 2U height, 19" or 23" wide mounting system, accepting a single FRM220 series media converter
Compatibility: Accepts all models of media converters from FRM220 series, hot swappable converters (allowing changing of individual converters during operation)
Offers an RS-232 DB9 serial console port for local management
Cards: 1 slot for FRM220 series media converters
Power: 90-260V AC, -18 to -72V DC or both AC and DC redundant option
Temperature: 0 ~ 50°C (Operating); 0 ~ 70°C (Storage)
Humidity: 20 ~ 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ~ 90% (Storage)
Power Consumption: 10W
Dimensions(WxDxH): 180mm x 135mm x 35mm
Weight: 400gr (Single AC power unit, unpopulated chassis)
Compliance: CE Mark, FCC part 15 Class A
MTBF: 80,000 hours


Additional information on FRM220-CH01M-AC optional casing: PDF datasheet

Related Products

FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 - POTS (RJ11) over multimode fiber media converter, telephone line extender, SC 2Km
MSRP: $669.00
Price: $475.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 - POTS (RJ11) over multimode fiber media converter, telephone line extender, SC 2Km
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS telephone line extender over multi-mode fiber. Converter can be set as trunk or handset and works in pairs to transmit a telephone line over fiber. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FRM220-FXO-4 mux
FRM220-FXO-4 - Four POTS (RJ11) FXO telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot
MSRP: $1,299.00
Price: $899.00
FRM220-FXO-4 - Four POTS (RJ11) FXO telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot
FRM220-FXO-4 is a four POTS telephone line multiplexer over fiber. FXO trunk phone lines can be extended over fiber by using regular SFPs. Works paired with the FXS 4 line unit. Caller ID and all regular features are supported. In-band managed.
free shipping
FRM220A-1002ES
FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
MSRP: $295.00
Price: $230.00
FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
FRM220A-1002ES is a 4 port Industrial hardened Gigabit Ethernet switch, providing two SFP Gigabit rate optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper ports.The backplane can copnnect to the FRM220A chassis for a 88 port switch
free shipping
FRM220A-1000EAS/X
FRM220-1000EAS/X dual channel Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP self managed fiber media converter w/ 802.3ah OAM support
MSRP: $295.00
Price: $230.00
FRM220-1000EAS/X dual channel Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to SFP self managed fiber media converter w/ 802.3ah OAM support
FRM220-1000EAS/X is the most powerful dual channel Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing two SFP Gigabit rate optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100/1000BaseTX ports. Unit has it's own IP address and supports standalone management and 802.3ah
free shipping
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multimode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector
MSRP: $245.00
Price: $150.00
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multimode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector
FRM220-SERIAL-SC002 is a powerful fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides full flexibility with DIP switch settings and supports SNMP/web/in-band based management.
free shipping
FRM220-DS3-E3
FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC - coax E3 / DS3 over fiber (SFP slot)media converter w/ console mgmt and embedded AC PS
MSRP: $795.00
Price: $595.00
FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC - coax E3 / DS3 over fiber (SFP slot)media converter w/ console mgmt and embedded AC PS
FRM220-DS3-E3 can transport an E3 or DS3 electrical BNC coax format signal over fiber. Unit is equipped with an SFP 155M rate optical slot for transceiver flexibility and dual BNC copper interface. Unit supports console based management.
free shipping
FRM220-E1-T1R-SC002
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - E1 / T1 to multimode fiber 2Km, 1310nm media converter, SC, managed
MSRP: $339.00
Price: $245.00
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 - E1 / T1 to multimode fiber 2Km, 1310nm media converter, SC, managed
FRM220-E1-T1-SC002 is a very powerful E1 120ohms or T1 100ohms fiber media converter (E1/T1 extender), equipped with SC multi-mode 1310nm, 2Km range transceiver and an RJ48c TP copper interface. Unit supports in-band and web based management.
free shipping
FRM220-CH01-RME01
FRM220-CH01-RME01 - 19" rack mounting ear kit for FRM220-CH01AC, DC, AA, AD casings
MSRP: $29.00
Price: $13.00
FRM220-CH01-RME01 - 19" rack mounting ear kit for FRM220-CH01AC, DC, AA, AD casings
The FRM220-CH01-RME01 is a 19" rack mounting bracket kit good for any of the FRM220-CH01 casings with EMBEDDED power supply, such as CH01-AC, DC, AA, AD and models with console CH01M. NOT working for the smallest FRM220-CH01 casing with separate ACadapter
free shipping
AC adapter US plug
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
MSRP: $9.90
Price: $8.99
ACUS-12V - AC 90-240V input power adapter for FRM220, FIB1 and FMC series converters
The ACUS-12V is a switching 90-240V AC input power adapter for the standalone media converters from FRM220, FIB1 or FMC series. The adapter provides DC12V/1A through standard power jack, delivering 12W of power. It can also be used for the IC converters.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)