Search
Browse Categories
 

FMUX1600-AD - 16 E1/ T1 with full Gigabit Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $1,995.00
Price: $1,095.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Manufacturer Part No: FMUX1600-AD
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
free shipping
value placeholder
FMUX1600-AD fiber multiplexer
FMUX1600-AD fiber multiplexerFMUX1600-AD fiber multiplexer rear view
Product description
The FMUX1600-AD fiber multiplexer bundles together up to 16 E1 or T1 interfaces and a full 1000Mbps channel of Gigabit Ethernet data. It also offers an optional order wire port for E&M voice connections (for service or troubleshooting between two units connected over the fiber). The FMUX1600-AD offers redundancy on power source input, supporting AC 90~240V and DC -18~-72V and on fiber connection by having two redundant SFP ports for 1.25Gbps optical modules. The SFP ports bring a great level of flexibility by allowing user to choose the appropriate SFP transceiver for his needs.
The FMUX1600-AD has built-in SNMP support.

The Ethernet is available on four 10/100/1000Mbps ports that can support separate port based VLANs for physical separation of four Ethernet networks.
Jumbo Packets up to 10K size are supported on the Ethernet interfaces.

FMUX1600-AD is a perfect choice for a variety of applications like wireless back-haul for remote areas, E1/T1 and Ethernet  transport over same fiber, inter building voice and data network connections and so on.

FMUX1600-AD has built in E1 / T1 interfaces. The console CLI or SNMP installed module allow full management of local and remotely connected unit. The FMUX1600-AD equipment can be used either under European E1 or US T1 standards.

The FMUX1600-AD SNMP management is accessible via Ethernet on the local unit (with IP address) and can be by extended via fiber to the remote connected unit. The FMUX1600-AD-SNMP has the SNMP module already installed and can be accessed locally.

The FMUX1600-AD fiber multiplexer works with Gigabit rated 1.25Gbps optical SFP transceivers. To check the full range of available transceivers, including single strand BiDirectional models and long haul optics please visit our SFP transceiver family page. For questions, please contact our sales department for more details by e-mail or telephone.

Additional information on FMUX1600-AD: PDF Datasheet; PDF User Manual

Related Products

SFP-7000-85
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
MSRP: $39.00
Price: $17.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
SFP-7000-85 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP transceiver multimode 550m, 850nm
The SFP-7000-85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFP-7000-85 is 1000Base-SX.
free shipping
SFP-7010-31
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $59.00
Price: $22.00
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7010-31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. SFP supports DDM features.
free shipping
SFP-7002-WA
SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $24.00
SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7002-WA module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
free shipping
SFP-7002-WB
SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM
MSRP: $69.00
Price: $24.00
SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM
The SFP-7002-WB module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and can operate on a single strand of 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. This BiDi SFP is using Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. SFP supports DDM features and is Cisco compatible.
free shipping
FMUX04AC
FMUX04 - Low cost 4E1/ T1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC powered
Price: Starting at $295.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
FMUX04 - Low cost 4E1/ T1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC powered
The FMUX04 model is perfect choice for small capacity, budget oriented applications. FMUX04 was developed with customer requests in mind: a very low cost solution, still with optional SNMP management support, desktop but also rack mountable.
free shipping
FMUX800-AD
FMUX800-AD - 8E1/ T1 with full Gigabit Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
MSRP: $1,495.00
Price: $845.00
FMUX800-AD - 8E1/ T1 with full Gigabit Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered
The FMUX800-AD model is bundling 8 E1 or T1 interfaces together with a full Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps duplex channel. Two fiber SFP slots for optical main and redundant link are available. AC & DC redundant power and SNMP management are built-in.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)