Search
Browse Categories
 

EM4626H-XG - 10G XFP slot uplink module for ES4626 Layer 3 switch

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $600.00
Price: $450.00
Not a stock item. Available by order, average 15 days lead-time
Manufacturer: Edge-Core
Manufacturer Part No: EM4626H-XG
Interface Type: 10G
Transceiver Format: XFP
Connectors: XFP slot
free shipping
value placeholder
EM4626H-XG-XFP
Product description
The EM4626H-XG-XFP is a module that fits the ES4626 Layer 3 switch from Edge-Core. With this module installed the ES4626 switch can accept any compatible XFP 10G optical module for 10G data connections. All information about this module is available in the ES4626 installation guide.

Additional information on EM4626H-XG-XFP module: PDF Datasheet; PDF Installation Guide and PDF Management Guide

Related Products

XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
MSRP: $595.00
Price: $155.00
ratingratingratingratingrating
XFP 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
The XFM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-SR specifications and reaching up to 300m over 50/125um multi-mode fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
MSRP: $990.00
Price: $225.00
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
The XFS-1010-LR is a long range 1310nm singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with 10GBase-LR standard, reaching up to 10Km on 9/125um fiber. The XFP interface is now becoming more used instead of the XENPAK standards.
free shipping

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)