Search
Browse Categories
 

SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support

<< Previous Next >>
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $100.00
Manufacturer: CTCUnion
Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Type: single-mode
Transceiver Format: SFP
Wavelength: CWDM
Tx Distance: 80Km
Connectors: LC, SFP slot

Product Options

CWDM wavelength:
free shipping
value placeholder
SFP-7080-Cxx
Product description
The SFS-7080-Cxx series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions. Most common wavelengths are the 8 channels 1471nm to 1611nm, but we also provide 1271nm to 1451nm additional models for a total of 18 CWDM channels. Please contact us if you need channels that do not show up as available on-line.

The Gigabit CWDM SFP modules can be installed in dedicated managed CWDM solutions, like the Sigma Links series or in any Gigabit switch or fiber media converter.

SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Fiber power budget according to available models
Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFS-7080-Cxx 80Km xx:(27 to 61) (e.g. 47=1471nm, 49=1491nm, 51=1511nm, etc.) 0 -23 23

Additional information on available optical modules: PDF datasheet

Note: We now provide from stock any of the 18 existing CWDM channels SFP modules. 120Km version of CWDM SFPs are also available on request. For such models, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us to inform about best delivery time.

Related Products

SFP-1040-Cxx
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $990.00
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
The SFP-1040-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
free shipping
SFP-1080-Cxx
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
Price: $1,245.00
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1080-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
free shipping
RB5-MD81D-47-LCU
CWDM mux/demux filter, 8+1 duplex channels over fiber(with 1310nm pass through port)
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $1,650.00
CWDM mux/demux filter, 8+1 duplex channels over fiber(with 1310nm pass through port)
The new CWDM mux/demuxes are ready to use as standalone or inserted as cards in the 1U, rack 19" 4 slots RB-CH04 chassis. The 8+1 channel version supports 1310nm broad channel for traditional "grey" light and provides all 8 basic CWDM channels in duplex.
free shipping
SML40-CH04 chassis for SML-40 series CWDM mux/demux cards, rack 19", 1RU
MSRP: $269.00
Price: $180.00
SML40-CH04 chassis for SML-40 series CWDM mux/demux cards, rack 19", 1RU
The SML40-CH04 chassis is a simple 19" rack mountable chassis that holds up to 4 SML-40 series cards for CWDM or DWDM filters(mux/demuxes). This solution increases density of passive filters in rack 19" telecom environment.
free shipping
SML-1000-CH chassis for SML series CWDM mux/demux cards, rack 19", 1RU
MSRP: $299.00
Price: $199.00
SML-1000-CH chassis for SML series CWDM mux/demux cards, rack 19", 1RU
The SML-1000 chassis is a simple 19" rack mountable chassis that holds up to 4 SML series cards for CWDM or DWDM filters(mux/demuxes). This solution increases density of passive filters in rack 19" telecom environment.
free shipping
SML-40-MD80-1, CWDM passive mux/demux, 8:1 simplex channels over fiber
MSRP: $999.00
Price: $695.00
SML-40-MD80-1, CWDM passive mux/demux, 8:1 simplex channels over fiber
This CWDM mux/demux is ready to use as standalone or card in the high density 4U, rack 19" 24 slots SML-4000 chassis. The card provides all 8 basic CWDM channels (1471~1611nm) simplex. Therefore, two of them can be used for duplex or one for BiDi config.
free shipping
FRM220-MD80
FRM220-MD80-UP01 - 8 channels CWDM mux/demux unit w/ management and expansion port
MSRP: $2,399.00
Price: $1,790.00
FRM220-MD80-UP01 - 8 channels CWDM mux/demux unit w/ management and expansion port
The new FRM220 CWDM mux/demux can support the 8 traditional CWDM channels 1471~1611nm but also offers additional channels through the UP01 port. Mux can be managed when used in the large FRM220 chassis or used standalone with smaller casings.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)