Search
Browse Categories
 

CWDM and DWDM transceivers and active parts

CWDM solutions are known for their ability to share a single physical fiber optic circuit for several optical connections, thus extending the bandwitdh of fiber and allow multiple applications to run over same resources.

This section includes the core of CWDM/DWDM applications, the SFPs or XFPs that have narrow lasers, built to be used with CWDM or DWDM filters to enhance capacity of an existing fiber circuit.

For special demands of CWDM and DWDM transceivers not seen on our on-line page, please do not hesitate to contact us . We cover almost all demands for such CWDM and DWDM transceivers.
Displaying products 1 - 17 of 17 results
FRM220-1000DS universal SFP to SFP media converter (repeater), managed
FRM220-1000DS
MSRP: $149.00
Price: $109.00
In stock. 12 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-1000DS universal SFP to SFP media converter (repeater), managed
free shipping
FRM220-1000DS is an SNMP/console managed SFP to SFP slot universal media converter. SFP modules must have same data rate for proper operation. Unit acts as an optical repeater (re-amplifier) and supports all data rates from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps.
FRM220-4G-3S SFP to SFP media converter (repeater) up to 4Gbps rate with optical protection, managed
FRM220-4G-3S card
MSRP: $459.00
Price: $389.00
In stock, 4 pcs available for immediate shipping.
FRM220-4G-3S SFP to SFP media converter (repeater) up to 4Gbps rate with optical protection, managed
free shipping
FRM220-4G-3S is a managed SFP to SFP slot universal media converter up to 4Gbps rate. SFP modules must have same data rate for proper operation. Unit acts as an optical repeater (re-amplifier) and supports all data rates from 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps.
FRM220-MX210 4 port EDD switch OAM - 3 SFP slots + 10/100/1000Base-Tx port
FRM220-MX210
MSRP: $995.00
Price: $550.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
FRM220-MX210 4 port EDD switch OAM - 3 SFP slots + 10/100/1000Base-Tx port
free shipping
FRM220-MX210 is an active(O-E-O) optical multiplexer, combining two Gigabit Ethernet ports into a single 2.5G fiber port. Item is useful in doubling capacity of a fiber path. Using SFP transceivers, unit can double BiDi or CWDM/DWDM channels capacity.
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
SFP-7080-Cxx
MSRP: $590.00
Price: Starting at $100.00
SFP Gigabit CWDM modules, 1271-1611nm 80Km maximum distance, Digital Diagnostic support
free shipping
The 7080 series CWDM SFP modules have a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate and operate on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, using special CWDM channels (1271nm to 1611nm, in steps of 20nm). SFP CWDM modules support DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
SFP-1040-Cxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $990.00
SFP-1040-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM transceiver, 40Km, Cisco ready, 1471 to 1611nm
free shipping
The SFP-1040-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1040-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
SFP-1080-Cxx
Price: $1,245.00
SFP-1080-Cxx SFP+ 10G CWDM optical transceiver, 80Km
free shipping
The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module using any 1471 to 1611nm wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km on 9/125um fiber. The SFP-1080-Cxx CWDM transceiver is available on any 1471 to 1611nm channel and also a few 1271 - 1451nm channels on request
SFP-1040-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 40Km, Cisco ready
SFP-1040-Dxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $975.00
SFP-1040-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 40Km, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-1040-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ER multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 40Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
SFP-1080-Dxx
MSRP: $2,395.00
Price: $1,230.00
SFP-1080-Dxx SFP+ 10G DWDM optical transceiver 80Km, 100Ghz, Cisco ready
free shipping
The SFP-1080-Dxx is a 10G DWDM ZR multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using one of the 45 DWDM 100GHz ITU grid channel wavelengths and reaching up to 80Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks(Cisco compatible).
CWDM mux/demux filter, 8+1 duplex channels over fiber(with 1310nm pass through port)
RB5-MD81D-47-LCU
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $1,650.00
In stock. 3 units available for immediate delivery.
CWDM mux/demux filter, 8+1 duplex channels over fiber(with 1310nm pass through port)
free shipping
The new CWDM mux/demuxes are ready to use as standalone or inserted as cards in the 1U, rack 19" 4 slots RB-CH04 chassis. The 8+1 channel version supports 1310nm broad channel for traditional "grey" light and provides all 8 basic CWDM channels in duplex.
EDFA-41XX DWDM C-Band EDFA Booster SNMP managed, 1RU 19" rack mountable
EDFA-4123-M4-SCU-AD
Price: Starting at $2,750.00
EDFA-41XX DWDM C-Band EDFA Booster SNMP managed, 1RU 19" rack mountable
free shipping
The EDFA-41XX series are DWDM C-band Boosters providing gains of up to 26dB on lasers sent across long fiber spans. The Booster amplifiers are used at launching sites to augment the initial launch power, being SNMP and LCD console managed.
EDFA-4123 DWDM C-Band EDFA Booster, 23dBm power and 23dB max gain, SNMP managed, 1RU 19" rack mountable
EDFA-4123-M4-SCU-AD
MSRP: $4,950.00
Price: $3,350.00
In stock. 2 units available for immediate delivery.
EDFA-4123 DWDM C-Band EDFA Booster, 23dBm power and 23dB max gain, SNMP managed, 1RU 19" rack mountable
free shipping
The EDFA-4123 DWDM C-band Booster has a max power of 23dBm and provides gain of up to 23dB on lasers sent across long fiber spans. The Booster amplifiers are used at launching sites to augment the initial launch power, being SNMP and LCD console managed.
DWDM passive mux/demux filter 8 duplex channels over fiber, 100GHz spacing, fully customizable, rack 19"
RB-DWDM1-MD8D
MSRP: $2,495.00
Price: $1,275.00
Special order. Ready in 7 business days.
DWDM passive mux/demux filter 8 duplex channels over fiber, 100GHz spacing, fully customizable, rack 19"
free shipping
These new custom made DWDM mux/demuxes are ready to use as standalone rack 19" units. Channels can be hand picked at ordering as well as monitor and expansion ports. Standard models are 100GHz grid, but 50 or 200GHz grid versions are available on request
DWDM passive mux/demux filter 16 duplex channels over fiber, 100GHz spacing, fully customizable, rack 19"
RB-DWDM1-MD16D
MSRP: $3,495.00
Price: $2,550.00
Special order. Ready in 7 business days.
DWDM passive mux/demux filter 16 duplex channels over fiber, 100GHz spacing, fully customizable, rack 19"
free shipping
These new custom made DWDM mux/demuxes are ready to use as standalone rack 19" units. Channels can be hand picked at ordering as well as monitor and expansion ports. Standard models are 100GHz grid, but 50 or 200GHz grid versions are available on request.
SML-50-8311 - CWDM one channel Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer
MSRP: $1,100.00
Price: $940.00
Delivery in 15 days from order
SML-50-8311 - CWDM one channel Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer
free shipping
One of the most important parts of a flexible CWDM system is the Add/Drop multiplexer device. Coded as SML-50-831X, where X digit is changing according to the needed optical wavelength, the Add-Drop multiplexer allows amazing flexibility to the CWDM appl.
OLPS-RM-35-AD - Optical Line Protection System 1:1 with dual power and network management options, rack 19", 1U
OLPS-RM-35-AD
MSRP: $2,990.00
Price: $1,990.00
Not a stock item. Available by order, average 15 days lead-time
OLPS-RM-35-AD - Optical Line Protection System 1:1 with dual power and network management options, rack 19", 1U
free shipping
The OLPS-RM-35-AD is an 1:1 Optical Protection unit with dual AC and DC48 power and network management. Unit is a duplex fiber protection with very low IL < 1.2dB and operates independent of wavelength and speed, suitable for critical optical transmission
OLPS-4RM-DD - Optical Line Protection System 8 slot chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19", 4RU
OLPS-4RM-DD
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $1,290.00
In stock. 1 units available for immediate delivery.
OLPS-4RM-DD - Optical Line Protection System 8 slot chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19", 4RU
free shipping
The OLPS-4RM is an 8 slot chassis with dual DC48 power and network management. Optical 1:1 OLPS-35 protection cards can be loaded into the chassis. This is a high density OLPS suitable for critical fiber optic applications. The 1:1 protection has IL<1.2dB
OLPS-35 - Optical Line Protection System 1:1 card for OLPS-4RM 8 slot chassis
OLPS-35
MSRP: $1,990.00
Price: $1,390.00
Not a stock item. Available by order, average 15 days lead-time
OLPS-35 - Optical Line Protection System 1:1 card for OLPS-4RM 8 slot chassis
free shipping
The OLPS-35 is 1:1 Optical Protection card for the OLPS-4RM managed chassis. Card is a duplex fiber protection with very low IL < 1.2dB and operates independent of wavelength and speed being suitable for critical optical transmission applications.